Guild Contacts

Contacts for the Guild are given below. For all general enquiries please contact the Guild Secretary.

Position NameEmail
PresidentAlison Waterson
SecretaryJohn Martin
TreasurerSue Sawyer
Peal SecretaryMike Mears
Quarter Peal SecretaryJames Kirkcaldy
Education OfficerTim Bayton
LibrarianLes Boyce
Publicity OfficerLynne Hughes
Newsletter EditorIan Campbell
Report SecretaryJohn Foster
Bells AdvisorsIan Campbell & Ian Smith
Safeguarding OfficerRobert Brown
Young Ringers' CoordinatorOliver Coldrick & Oliver Bates
Denmisch contactIan Campbell
Frank Mack Portable Ring ContactIan Avery
WebmasterMatthew Hilling

Branch Contacts

BranchPosition NameEmail
AylesbeareChairmanDavid Wills
AylesbeareBranch SecretaryMatt Pym
AylesbeareTreasurerMargot Le Vesconte
AylesbeareRinging MasterJanet Deem
EastChairmanLaurie Palmer
EastVice ChairmanDerek Ballard
EastGeneral SecretaryJudith Reynolds
EastTreasurerJeanne Mills
EastRinging MasterAndrew Digby
EastDeputy Ringing MasterRichard Coley
EastEducation Officer/Meetings SecretaryRichard Coley
EastPublicity SecretaryTrevor Hitchcock
EastGeneral Committee MemberLisa Clarke
ExeterChairWendy Gill
ExeterBranch SecretaryWendy Campbell
ExeterTreasurerLesley Tucker
ExeterRinging MasterDavid Hird
ExeterDeputy Ringing MasterIan Campbell
Mid DevonChairmanDr Rodney Horder
Mid DevonBranch SecretaryCatherine Saunders
Mid DevonActing Branch SecretaryJulia Brett
Mid DevonTreasurerFiona Rock-Evans
Mid DevonRinging MasterMartin Mansley
Mid DevonAssistant Ringing MasterMichael Tompsett
Mid DevonLibrariansJeanette Thompson & Wena Mansley
Mid DevonGeneral Committee MemberJanet Ritterman
North EastBranch ChairMike Hatchett
North EastBranch SecretaryJenny Jones
North EastBranch Membership SecretaryJenny Jones
North EastBranch TreasurerCharlotte Boyce
North EastBranch Programme SecretaryMark Heritage
North EastBranch Ringing MasterLes Boyce
North EastAssistant Ringing MasterRichard Barker
North EastAssistant Ringing MasterJohn Foster
North EastBranch Education OfficerSheila Scofield
North EastBranch Bell AdviserJack Ward
North/North WestBranch ChairMike Rose
North/North WestBranch Secretary/TsrJohn McKee
North/North WestBranch Ringing MasterDavid Willis
Plymouth YouthsChairmanHarry Andrews
South WestBranch SecretaryTrevor Vercoe
Exeter Colleges GuildPlease see http://empslocal.ex.ac.uk/change-ringing/